Georgia Center for Total Cancer Care of Jasper Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Georgia Center for Total Cancer Care of Jasper General Information

Description

Provider of oncology treatment services. The company offers cancer treatment services, including intensity-modulated radiation therapy (IMRT), image-guided radiation therapy (IGRT) and brachytherapy in its outpatient facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Radiation Oncology Services of Georgia
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 3330 Preston Ridge Road
  • Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Georgia Center for Total Cancer Care of Jasper Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Georgia Center for Total Cancer Care of Jasper‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Georgia Center for Total Cancer Care of Jasper Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
J. Warner Ray Chief Executive Officer & Chief Medical Officer
To view Georgia Center for Total Cancer Care of Jasper’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Georgia Center for Total Cancer Care of Jasper Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Georgia Center for Total Cancer Care of Jasper‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial