Bob Mickler's Overview

  • Founded
  • 1949
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Bob Mickler's General Information

Description

Operator of equine and performance riding clothing and accessories stores. The company's wide range of equestrian apparel is sold through retail stores located all across the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Livestock Health & Supplies
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Accessories
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • 1093 West High Street
  • Lexington, KY 40508
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bob Mickler's Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bob Mickler's‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bob Mickler's Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Julie Mickler President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »