Provinzial Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 2020
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

Provinzial Holding General Information

Description

Operator of an insurance holding company based in Münster, Germany. The company offers life, accident and fire protection insurance products and services to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Provinzial Holding Westfalen, Provinzial NordWest
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Acquirer
Provinzial
Primary Office
  • Provinzial-Allee 1
  • 48159 Münster
  • Germany
+49 0251 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Provinzial Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Provinzial Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Provinzial Holding Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wolfgang Breuer Chief Executive Officer
Patric Fedlmeier Deputy Chairman of the Board
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Provinzial Holding Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Provinzial Holding Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Provinzial Holding Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000 000000 28-Jun-2021 00000 0000000 Other Insurance
000 000000000000 01-Jan-2021 000000000 00000000 Automotive Insurance
OCC Assekuradeur 23-May-2018 Merger/Acquisition Automotive Insurance
To view Provinzial Holding’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Provinzial Holding Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Hamburger Feuerkasse Versicherungs Insurance Company Hamburg, Germany 1994
000 000000000000 Automotive Insurance Lübeck, Germany 0000
0000000000 LP Direct Investments Düsseldorf, Germany 0000
To view Provinzial Holding’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »