Mortgage Contracting Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 591

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

  • Investments
  • 6

Mortgage Contracting Services General Information

Description

Provider of critical and specialized outsourced processes intended for property mortgage services across the mortgage life cycle. The company's critical and specialized outsourced processes for mortgage services focus on delivering field services such as inspections and property preservation for mortgages in default and real estate owned properties as well as valuation enabling its clients with its technology platform providing immediate access to field service history, cost estimators and extensive photo documentation of all services completed.

Contact Information

Website
www.mcs360.com
Formerly Known As
MCS AMS Group Sub-holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 350 Highland Drive
  • Suite 100
  • Lewisville, TX 75067
  • United States
+1 (813) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mortgage Contracting Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mortgage Contracting Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mortgage Contracting Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of critical and specialized outsourced processes intended for property mortgage services across the mortgage li
Buildings and Property
Lewisville, TX
591 As of 2022
00.000
000000000000 00.000

000000

eprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat
000000000 000 00000000
Valley View, OH
0000 As of 0000

000000

modo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugi
000000000 000 00000000
Levittown, PA
000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mortgage Contracting Services Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Safeguard Properties Corporate Backed or Acquired Valley View, OH 0000
00000000 00000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Levittown, PA 000 000000&0
0000 00000000 0000 Corporation Warren, MI 0 000000000 -
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Mortgage Contracting Services Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Craig Torrance Chief Executive Officer
Chad Mosley President
Len Suazo Chief Financial Officer
John Maxwell Chief Operating Officer
Robert Colbeck Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 18 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mortgage Contracting Services Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Mortgage Contracting Services Board of Directors 000 0000
00000 000000 American Securities Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 American Securities Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 American Securities Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Mortgage Contracting Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mortgage Contracting Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mortgage Contracting Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mortgage Contracting Services Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0&0 00000000 15-Oct-2019 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 00000000
0000000000 00 20-Nov-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000000
0000000 00000 18-Oct-2016 0000000000 Other Financial Services 0000 0000
0000 0000 000 07-Mar-2016 0000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 00000000
CoreLogic (Collateral Solutions and Field Services Business) 30-Sep-2014 Buyout/LBO 0000 Buildings and Property 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Mortgage Contracting Services Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0&0 00000000 00000 Construction and Engineering Miami, FL 0000
To view Mortgage Contracting Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »