BK Racing Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg

BK Racing General Information

Description

Operator of a motor racing team intended to participate in various racing events in the USA and worldwide. The company's motor-racing team is a part of NASCAR Cup Series and has licensing rights on a variety of merchandise, including hats and shirts, enabling viewers to enjoy the racing events.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Red Bull Racing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Primary Office
  • 11881 Vance Davis Drive
  • Charlotte, NC 28269
  • United States
+1 (704) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BK Racing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg 15-Feb-2018 Completed Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
To view BK Racing’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

BK Racing Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ryan Dubois General Manager
Doug Fritz Chief Marketing Officer
Kate Fegley Director of Marketing and Public Relations
Mike Wheeler Co-Owner
Ron Devine Co-Owner
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

BK Racing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BK Racing Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Anthony Marlowe Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Iowa City Capital Partners Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MCI Racing Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view BK Racing’s complete investors history, request access »