Swan Racing Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Swan Racing Company General Information

Description

Provider of car racing services. The company caters to the automobile industry and offers car racing services in North Carolina.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Inception Motorsports
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Road
Primary Office
  • 117 Crosslake Park Drive
  • Mooresville, NC 28117
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Swan Racing Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 15-Apr-2014 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2013 Completed Startup
To view Swan Racing Company’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »