White Willow Benefit Consultants Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

White Willow Benefit Consultants General Information

Description

Provider of employee benefit consulting services. The company offers benefit plan designing, negotiations with unions, plan renewal guidance, market surveys and administration services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fuchs & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 86 Ringwood Drive
  • Suite 212
  • Stouffville, Ontario L4A 1C3
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

White Willow Benefit Consultants Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore White Willow Benefit Consultants‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

White Willow Benefit Consultants Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

White Willow Benefit Consultants FAQs

  • When was White Willow Benefit Consultants founded?

    White Willow Benefit Consultants was founded in 1990.

  • Who is the founder of White Willow Benefit Consultants?

    Cathy Fuchs is the founder of White Willow Benefit Consultants.

  • Where is White Willow Benefit Consultants headquartered?

    White Willow Benefit Consultants is headquartered in Stouffville, Canada.

  • What is the size of White Willow Benefit Consultants?

    White Willow Benefit Consultants has 201 total employees.

  • What industry is White Willow Benefit Consultants in?

    White Willow Benefit Consultants’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is White Willow Benefit Consultants a private or public company?

    White Willow Benefit Consultants is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of White Willow Benefit Consultants?

    The current valuation of White Willow Benefit Consultants is 00000.

  • What is White Willow Benefit Consultants’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for White Willow Benefit Consultants is 000000.

  • When was White Willow Benefit Consultants acquired?

    White Willow Benefit Consultants was acquired on 02-Feb-2009.

  • Who acquired White Willow Benefit Consultants?

    White Willow Benefit Consultants was acquired by People.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »