Big Rock Transportation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Big Rock Transportation General Information

Description

Provider of transportation and logistics services. The company offers services such as customized and expedited less-than-truckload, truckload logistics, transportation, freight consolidation, inventory management, expedited services, international freight forwarding, customs brokerage and global supply chain services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sargent Trucking
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Road
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 600
  • Mars Hill, ME 04758
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Big Rock Transportation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Big Rock Transportation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Big Rock Transportation Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Josh Tweedie President
To view Big Rock Transportation’s complete executive team members history, request access »