Pfennigpfeiffer Handelsgesellschaft Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 754

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pfennigpfeiffer Handelsgesellschaft General Information

Description

Operator of a non-food discount store intended to provide customers with a wide range of products at competitive prices. The company operates an online store for nonfood products like copying papers, printers, cartridges, school items and other home decoration items, enabling customers to shop conveniently and save money.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pfennigpfeiffer Dako Warenhandelsgesellschaft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Zörbiger Straße 6b
  • 06188 Landsberg
  • Germany
+49 034602 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pfennigpfeiffer Handelsgesellschaft Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pfennigpfeiffer Handelsgesellschaft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pfennigpfeiffer Handelsgesellschaft Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Klaus Neubert Managing Director
Susanne Schürz Managing Director
Michael Kremser Geschäftsführung
Kay Linke Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pfennigpfeiffer Handelsgesellschaft Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pfennigpfeiffer Handelsgesellschaft FAQs

  • When was Pfennigpfeiffer Handelsgesellschaft founded?

    Pfennigpfeiffer Handelsgesellschaft was founded in 1990.

  • Who is the CEO of Pfennigpfeiffer Handelsgesellschaft?

    Kay Linke is the CEO of Pfennigpfeiffer Handelsgesellschaft.

  • Where is Pfennigpfeiffer Handelsgesellschaft headquartered?

    Pfennigpfeiffer Handelsgesellschaft is headquartered in Landsberg, Germany.

  • What is the size of Pfennigpfeiffer Handelsgesellschaft?

    Pfennigpfeiffer Handelsgesellschaft has 754 total employees.

  • What industry is Pfennigpfeiffer Handelsgesellschaft in?

    Pfennigpfeiffer Handelsgesellschaft’s primary industry is Internet Retail.

  • Is Pfennigpfeiffer Handelsgesellschaft a private or public company?

    Pfennigpfeiffer Handelsgesellschaft is a Private company.

  • What is Pfennigpfeiffer Handelsgesellschaft’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pfennigpfeiffer Handelsgesellschaft is 000000.

  • When was Pfennigpfeiffer Handelsgesellschaft acquired?

    Pfennigpfeiffer Handelsgesellschaft was acquired on 17-Feb-2009.

  • Who acquired Pfennigpfeiffer Handelsgesellschaft?

    Pfennigpfeiffer Handelsgesellschaft was acquired by Management Trust Holding.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »