Exapik Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Exapik General Information

Description

Provider of an online data monetize platform. The company offers cross-industry data monetization platform that helps users to generate revenue streams by mining big data assets.

Contact Information

Website
www.exapik.com
Formerly Known As
Fuse Data
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Flashgate
Primary Office
  • 777 Fort Street
  • Victoria, British Columbia
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Exapik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 14-Jun-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Exapik’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Exapik Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Paterson Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Exapik’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Exapik Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Accelerate Tectoria Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Exapik’s complete investors history, request access »