Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Republic Restoratives

Republic Restoratives?uq=UG6efJS6
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.06M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Operator of a distillery. The company engages in manufacturing a range of charcoal-polished bourbon vodka.

Formerly Known As
Ivy City Partners
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 1369 New York Avenue Northeast
  • Washington, DC 20002
  • United States

+1 (518) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Republic Restoratives’s full profile, request a free trial.

Republic Restoratives Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 28-Aug-2015 $1.06M 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Product Crowdfunding 01-Jun-2015 00000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Republic Restoratives Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Pia Carusone Co-Founder
Rachel Gardner Co-Founder