Manchester Ground Rent Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Manchester Ground Rent Company General Information

Description

Provider of property leasing services. The company engages in property investment and rental business activities in UK. Provider of property leasing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bear Three
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 67 London Road
  • Alderley Edge SK9 7DY
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Manchester Ground Rent Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Manchester Ground Rent Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Manchester Ground Rent Company FAQs

  • When was Manchester Ground Rent Company founded?

    Manchester Ground Rent Company was founded in 2004.

  • Where is Manchester Ground Rent Company headquartered?

    Manchester Ground Rent Company is headquartered in Alderley Edge, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Manchester Ground Rent Company in?

    Manchester Ground Rent Company’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is Manchester Ground Rent Company a private or public company?

    Manchester Ground Rent Company is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Manchester Ground Rent Company?

    The current valuation of Manchester Ground Rent Company is 00000.

  • What is Manchester Ground Rent Company’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Manchester Ground Rent Company is 000000.

  • When was Manchester Ground Rent Company acquired?

    Manchester Ground Rent Company was acquired on 06-Mar-2009.

  • Who acquired Manchester Ground Rent Company?

    Manchester Ground Rent Company was acquired by Braemar Estates.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »