Walkersinstore Overview

  • Founded
  • 1895
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Walkersinstore General Information

Description

Manufacturer, designer and supplier of point of sale printed products to retailers. The company offers its products to high street retailers, brand owners and agencies in the UK. It also provides in store visualization, in store 3D fly through animations and store support services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Walkersmcr
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Augustus Martin
Primary Office
  • Crabtree Lane, Manchester, North West
  • Manchester M11 4GU
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Walkersinstore Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 18-May-2009 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg 01-May-2009 Completed Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
1. Buyout/LBO (MBO) 16-Aug-2007 $10.2M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Walkersinstore’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Walkersinstore Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Herrington Managing Director
To view Walkersinstore’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Walkersinstore Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Walkersinstore Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Amin Amiri Enterprises PE/Buyout Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Walkersinstore’s complete investors history, request access »