CSAT Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Div. Recap.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

  • Investments
  • 3

CSAT Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of aftermarket repair services intended for original equipment manufacturers (OEMs). The company offers notebooks, liquid crystal displays (LCD), motherboards, servers and other related electronics repair services along with reverse logistics, supply chain management and product lifecycle management, enabling clients with services at competitive prices.

Contact Information

Website
www.csat.com
Formerly Known As
PCS-CTS, Peripheral Computer Support, Computer Technology Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • 4949 Windfern
  • Houston, TX 77041
  • United States
+1 (713) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CSAT Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CSAT Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CSAT Solutions Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marek May Chief Executive Officer
Paul McCutcheon President & Co-Founder
Michael Rooney Chief Financial Officer
Jason Lu Chief Technology Officer & Co-Chief Information Officer
Mark Penniman Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

CSAT Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CSAT Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CSAT Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CSAT Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
USOC Medical 12-Nov-2021 0000000000 Distributors (Healthcare) 0000 0000
Filter Sensing Technologies 28-Oct-2015 0000000000 00.00 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 0'
Computer Technology Solutions 01-Jan-2005 Buyout/LBO Wireless Communications Equipment
To view CSAT Solutions’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

CSAT Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
USOC Medical Distributors (Healthcare) Irvine, CA 0000
To view CSAT Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »