Bridgnorth Aluminium Overview

  • Founded
  • 1933
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 125
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Bridgnorth Aluminium General Information

Description

Manufacturer of flat aluminum products. The company is the producer of lithographic aluminum strip with a purpose built, state of the art rolling mill and stretch levelling line.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Star Litho
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aluminum Mining
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Stourbridge Road
  • Bridgnorth WV15 6AU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01746 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bridgnorth Aluminium Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bridgnorth Aluminium‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bridgnorth Aluminium Patents

Bridgnorth Aluminium Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2461240-A Aluminium alloy for lithographic sheet Withdrawn 24-Jun-2008 000000000
GB-0811534-D0 Alloy Withdrawn 24-Jun-2008 000000000
US-20100034694-A1 Alloy Abandoned 24-Jun-2008 000000000 0
JP-2010012779-A Alloy suitable for being processed into lithographic printing sheet Pending 24-Jun-2008 000000000 0
GB-2461240-A9 Alloy. Withdrawn 24-Jun-2008 C22C21/00

Bridgnorth Aluminium Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon MacVicker Managing Director
Antonis Angelopoulos Director of Finance and Admin
To view Bridgnorth Aluminium’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bridgnorth Aluminium Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial