Go Rhino! Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Go Rhino! General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of aftermarket automotive accessories. The company uses non-slip Super Grip rubber step pads and offers its patented grille guard with built-in step and shippable wheel-to-wheel sidebars along with providing other ISO:9001 certified products which enable trucks and SUV owners to enjoy the most from their vehicles.

Contact Information

Website
www.gorhino.com
Formerly Known As
California Aluminum Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Parent Company
Big Country Truck Accessories
Primary Office
  • 591 West Apollo Street
  • Brea, CA 92821
  • United States
+1 (714) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Go Rhino! Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Go Rhino!‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Go Rhino! Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and distributor of aftermarket automotive accessories. The company uses non-slip Super Grip rubber step pad
Automotive
Brea, CA
000000&0

000000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat n
0000000000
Compton, CA
0 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Go Rhino! Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Compton, CA 0 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Go Rhino! Patents

Go Rhino! Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10137839-B1 Utility tray assembly for mounting in a vehicle Active 18-Aug-2017 00000000
US-20180194297-A1 Sport bar mounting system for use with bed covers Inactive 21-Oct-2016 000000000
US-20180111565-A1 Sport bar mounting system for use with bed covers Inactive 21-Oct-2016 000000000
US-20180037161-A1 Truck bed rail light assembly Inactive 02-Aug-2016 0
CA-2749658-A1 Tubular side bar and mounting system Inactive 29-Oct-2010 B60R3/00
To view Go Rhino!’s complete patent history, request access »

Go Rhino! Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ronald Storer President
To view Go Rhino!’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Go Rhino! Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Go Rhino!‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial