Crescent Oil Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1938

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Crescent Oil Company General Information

Description

Operator of fueling stations and convenience stores. The company operates as a chain of fueling station offering gasoline products and grocery items in Kansas

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crescent Fuels
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Titan Global Holdings
Corporate Office
  • 116 West Myrtle Street
  • Independence, KS 67301
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crescent Oil Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crescent Oil Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crescent Oil Company FAQs

  • When was Crescent Oil Company founded?

    Crescent Oil Company was founded in 1938.

  • Where is Crescent Oil Company headquartered?

    Crescent Oil Company is headquartered in Independence, KS.

  • What industry is Crescent Oil Company in?

    Crescent Oil Company’s primary industry is Specialty Retail.

  • Is Crescent Oil Company a private or public company?

    Crescent Oil Company is a Private company.

  • What is Crescent Oil Company’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Crescent Oil Company is 000000.

  • When was Crescent Oil Company acquired?

    Crescent Oil Company was acquired on 07-Feb-2009.

  • Who acquired Crescent Oil Company?

    Crescent Oil Company was acquired by Titan Global Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »