Watts Brothers Farms Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Watts Brothers Farms General Information

Description

Provider of food processing services. The company's food processing services include packaging and marketing of frozen, dairy and potato food products produced in its 20,000 acres of farmland, a vegetable processing facility and an organic dairy in Paterson, Washington State, and a refrigerated warehouse and packaging facility at the Port of Morrow, Oregon, enabling customers in retail, foodservice and industrial channels to source raw materials for their business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Don Watts Farms
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 8701 West Gage Boulevard
  • Kennewick, WA 99336
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Watts Brothers Farms Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Watts Brothers Farms‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Watts Brothers Farms Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Don Odegard President & General Manager
Don Watts Co-Founder
Lori Watts Co-Founder
To view Watts Brothers Farms’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Watts Brothers Farms Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial