Jasper Cabinet Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1904
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Jasper Cabinet Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wooden funiture. The company manufactures, designs and sells curio cabinets, chests, desks and beverage cabinets, accent pieces and other furniture products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Schaaf & Schnaus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Parent Company
Theater Xtreme Entertainment Group
Primary Office
  • 1980 Deerfield Court
  • Suite A
  • Grand Rapids, MI 49546
  • United States
+1 (812) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jasper Cabinet Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jasper Cabinet Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jasper Cabinet Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Cribbs President
To view Jasper Cabinet Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Jasper Cabinet Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jasper Cabinet Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jasper Cabinet Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial