Telescreen Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Telescreen General Information

Description

Provider of children's television shows. The company services the full range of children's entertainment production, from animation production, TV distribution, home entertainment, consumer products, royalty administration to artwork coordination and creation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Telecable Benelux
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PO Box 588
  • 1200 Hilversum
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Telescreen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telescreen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Telescreen Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sjoerd Raemakers General Manager
Dennis Livson Co-Founder
Jos Kaandorp Co-Founder
To view Telescreen’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Telescreen Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telescreen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial