Agro Bieganów Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 31

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Agro Bieganów General Information

Description

Provider of cattle breeding and plant cultivation services based in Cybinka, Poland. The company is engaged in crop production and breeding of beef cattle and pigs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Przedsiębiorstwo Produkcji Rolniczej w Bieganowie, Agro Provimi, Central Soya Bieganów, Gospodarstwo Rolne Skarbu Państwa, PEK POL Central Soya Bieganów, Provimi Polska, Provimi Polska Bieganów, Provimi Polska Holdnig Oddział Bieganów, Provimi Rolimpex, Spółka Rolna Bieganów
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Animal Husbandry
Other Industries
Cultivation
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Bieganów Number 19
  • Cybinka, 69-108
  • Poland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Agro Bieganów Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agro Bieganów‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Agro Bieganów Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marcin Jakobsze President
To view Agro Bieganów’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Agro Bieganów Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Agro Bieganów Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agro Bieganów‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Agro Bieganów FAQs

  • When was Agro Bieganów founded?

    Agro Bieganów was founded in 1991.

  • Where is Agro Bieganów headquartered?

    Agro Bieganów is headquartered in Cybinka, Poland.

  • What is the size of Agro Bieganów?

    Agro Bieganów has 31 total employees.

  • What industry is Agro Bieganów in?

    Agro Bieganów’s primary industry is Animal Husbandry.

  • Is Agro Bieganów a private or public company?

    Agro Bieganów is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Agro Bieganów?

    The current valuation of Agro Bieganów is 00.000.

  • What is Agro Bieganów’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Agro Bieganów is 000000.

  • Who are Agro Bieganów’s investors?

    Cargill has invested in Agro Bieganów.

  • When was Agro Bieganów acquired?

    Agro Bieganów was acquired on 02-Sep-2015.

  • Who acquired Agro Bieganów?

    Agro Bieganów was acquired by Gobarto.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »