Stewart & Tunno Insurance Agency Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1957

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Stewart & Tunno Insurance Agency General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company offers commercial, health, automobile, workers compensation, home, life and other related insurance products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stewart & Tunno Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 20309
  • Portland, OR 97294
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stewart & Tunno Insurance Agency Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stewart & Tunno Insurance Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stewart & Tunno Insurance Agency FAQs

  • When was Stewart & Tunno Insurance Agency founded?

    Stewart & Tunno Insurance Agency was founded in 1957.

  • Where is Stewart & Tunno Insurance Agency headquartered?

    Stewart & Tunno Insurance Agency is headquartered in Portland, OR.

  • What industry is Stewart & Tunno Insurance Agency in?

    Stewart & Tunno Insurance Agency’s primary industry is Insurance Brokers.

  • Is Stewart & Tunno Insurance Agency a private or public company?

    Stewart & Tunno Insurance Agency is a Private company.

  • What is Stewart & Tunno Insurance Agency’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Stewart & Tunno Insurance Agency is 000000.

  • When was Stewart & Tunno Insurance Agency acquired?

    Stewart & Tunno Insurance Agency was acquired on 08-Dec-2008.

  • Who acquired Stewart & Tunno Insurance Agency?

    Stewart & Tunno Insurance Agency was acquired by Brown & Brown.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »