Accord Office Supplies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Accord Office Supplies General Information

Description

Whole-seller of office stationery. The company is engaged in wholesale distribution of office products and stationery like office furniture and printers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Acorn Office Supplies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Unit 22 Bridge Mead
  • Westmead Industrial Estate
  • Swindon SN5 7TL
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Accord Office Supplies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Accord Office Supplies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Accord Office Supplies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Whittal Managing Director
To view Accord Office Supplies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Accord Office Supplies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Accord Office Supplies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial