Balibart Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 5

Balibart General Information

Description

Provider of an online art marketplace intended to offer artistic clothes and decorative items. The company's marketplace helps artists and art enthusiasts to sell and purchase art pieces online, including t-shirts, sweaters, shorts, art posters and drawings, enabling people to browse, find and purchase artistic goods at an affordable price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Panopli
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • 35 Impasse des Cherchevets
  • 92150 Suresnes
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Balibart Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 01-Nov-2016 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Product Crowdfunding 08-Feb-2016 Cancelled Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 18-Jun-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Balibart’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Balibart Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Maxime Delmotte Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Adrien Salamon Co-Founder
To view Balibart’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Balibart Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AngelSquare Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HEC Incubator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Cedre Participations Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Femmes Business Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Moovjee Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Balibart’s complete investors history, request access »