Hilden America Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hilden America General Information

Description

Provider of luxury products to hospitality industry. The company provides its services to high-end hotels and restaurants and specializes in long staple, Egyptian cotton bed, table and bath linens, as well as terry towels, robes and slippers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Halifax Cotton Mills
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Acquirer
Garnier-Thiebaut
Primary Office
  • 1044 Commerce Lane
  • South Boston, VA 24592
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hilden America Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hilden America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hilden America Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Russell Basch Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Hilden America’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hilden America Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hilden America Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hilden America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial