Ludowici Sealing Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1858

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,012

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Ludowici Sealing Solutions General Information

Description

Distributor of hydraulic sealing catering to automotive, civil aviation, mechanical engineering, shipbuilding, food, pharmaceuticals, agricultural and construction industries

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ludowici & Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Freudenberg Sealing Technologies
Corporate Office
  • 42 Kremzow Road
  • Brendale, Queensland 4500
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ludowici Sealing Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ludowici Sealing Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ludowici Sealing Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ludowici Sealing Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ludowici Sealing Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ludowici Sealing Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Johnson Screens (Mining Division) 31-Dec-2009 0000000000 0000 Other Commercial Products 0000000 0
To view Ludowici Sealing Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Ludowici Sealing Solutions FAQs

  • When was Ludowici Sealing Solutions founded?

    Ludowici Sealing Solutions was founded in 1858.

  • Who is the founder of Ludowici Sealing Solutions?

    Johann Ludowici is the founder of Ludowici Sealing Solutions.

  • Where is Ludowici Sealing Solutions headquartered?

    Ludowici Sealing Solutions is headquartered in Brendale, Australia.

  • What is the size of Ludowici Sealing Solutions?

    Ludowici Sealing Solutions has 1,012 total employees.

  • What industry is Ludowici Sealing Solutions in?

    Ludowici Sealing Solutions’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Ludowici Sealing Solutions a private or public company?

    Ludowici Sealing Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Ludowici Sealing Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ludowici Sealing Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are Ludowici Sealing Solutions’s investors?

    FLSmidth has invested in Ludowici Sealing Solutions.

  • When was Ludowici Sealing Solutions acquired?

    Ludowici Sealing Solutions was acquired on 02-Sep-2015.

  • Who acquired Ludowici Sealing Solutions?

    Ludowici Sealing Solutions was acquired by Freudenberg Sealing Technologies.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »