ADC India Communications Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 22

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 523411

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $16.92
  • (As of Friday Closing)

ADC India Communications General Information

Description

ADC India Communications Ltd is engaged in providing connectivity solutions to suit individual enterprise and telecom service provider requirements. It provides copper and fiber physical connectivity in telecommunications and data networking solutions. The company's segment include Telecommunication and IT - Networking. It generates maximum revenue from the IT - Networking segment.

Contact Information

Website
www.adckcl.com
Formerly Known As
KRONE Communications
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Cable Service Providers
Stock Exchange
BOM
Corporate Office
  • Suite 485, 8A & 8B,14th Cross, 4th Phase
  • P.P.B.No. 5812 Peenya Industrial Area
  • Bangalore, 560058
  • India
+91 080 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ADC India Communications Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$16.92 $16.60 $8.15 - $17.85 $77.8M 4.6M 4.99K $0.54

ADC India Communications Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2024 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Mar-2023 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022
EV 45,684 45,684 28,447 14,254
Revenue 21,518 21,518 17,796 16,193
EBITDA 3,381 3,381 1,413 1,480
Net Income 2,499 2,499 1,018 1,138
Total Assets 12,436 12,436 9,557 9,976
Total Debt 242 242 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

ADC India Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ADC India Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ADC India Communications Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anandu Nayak Chief Financial Officer
J. Mylaraiah Managing Director & Board Member
Joydeep Nag Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

ADC India Communications Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0. 000000000 ADC India Communications Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000 ADC India Communications Director & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000000 ADC India Communications Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 ADC India Communications Board Member & Member of Audit Committee, Nomination and Remuneration Committee, Risk Management Committee, Corporate Social Responsibility Committee & Stakeholders Relationship Committee 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

ADC India Communications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ADC India Communications Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ADC India Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ADC India Communications FAQs

  • When was ADC India Communications founded?

    ADC India Communications was founded in 1988.

  • Where is ADC India Communications headquartered?

    ADC India Communications is headquartered in Bangalore, India.

  • What is the size of ADC India Communications?

    ADC India Communications has 22 total employees.

  • What industry is ADC India Communications in?

    ADC India Communications’s primary industry is Connectivity Products.

  • Is ADC India Communications a private or public company?

    ADC India Communications is a Public company.

  • What is ADC India Communications’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for ADC India Communications is 523411.

  • What is the current stock price of ADC India Communications?

    As of 14-Jun-2024 the stock price of ADC India Communications is $16.92.

  • What is the current market cap of ADC India Communications?

    The current market capitalization of ADC India Communications is $77.8M.

  • What is ADC India Communications’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for ADC India Communications is $21.5M.

  • What is ADC India Communications’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    ADC India Communications’s EPS for 12 months was $0.54.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »