CLEM Ecologic Overview

  • Founded
  • 1929
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 55
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

CLEM Ecologic General Information

Description

Provider of repair and maintenance services. The company offers a wide range of products and services, among which are the rental, sale, training and maintenance of large machinery parks, mainly for maintenance, lifting and electric vehicles.

Contact Information

Website
www.clem.es
Formerly Known As
Grupo Clem
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Avinguda Comarques del País Valencia 227-229
  • 46930 Valencia
  • Spain
+34 962 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CLEM Ecologic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CLEM Ecologic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CLEM Ecologic Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alejandro-eugenio Ponce Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

CLEM Ecologic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CLEM Ecologic Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CLEM Ecologic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial