Origo Education Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 52
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Origo Education General Information

Description

Publisher of primary school educational resources. The company publishes books and other resources that cover all facets of elementary mathematics education ranging from traditional printed products to digital interactive resources through a cloud-based learning management system that result in a classroom which is engaged and offers differentiated learning. It also offers a web-based mathematics curriculum for grades PreK-6.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prime Education
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Software
Primary Office
  • Unit 1, 209 Leitchs Road
  • Brendale, Queensland 4500
  • Australia
+61 1300 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Origo Education Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Origo Education‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Origo Education Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Graves Chief Executive Officer
Sarah Brigg Chief Financial Officer
James Burnett Co-Founder & Executive Chairman
Calvin Irons Ph.D Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Origo Education Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Origo Education Co-Founder & Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Origo Education’s complete board members history, request access »

Origo Education Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Origo Education Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Origo Education‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial