Green Bank (Acquired) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Green Bank (Acquired) General Information

Description

Provider of banking products and services in the United States. The company offers personal services, including checking and savings accounts, mortgages and personal loans. Its business loan products include commercial loans, such as commercial real estate, term commercial, working capital lines of credit, construction loans and energy loans.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Redstone Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 109 North Post Oak Lane
  • Suite 100
  • Houston, TX 77024
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Green Bank (Acquired) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Green Bank (Acquired)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Green Bank (Acquired) Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Castel Hibbert Executive Vice President - Commercial Banking
John Thomson Assistant Vice President & Mortgage Warehouse Portfolio Manager
Denise Doughtie Senior Vice President, Loan Operations and Wires
Garrett Morgan Assistant Vice President, Underwriting
John Durie Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Green Bank (Acquired) Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Green Bank (Acquired) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Green Bank (Acquired) Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 0000 ( 08-Aug-2011 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 00000000 000000000
La Jolla Bank (Dallas Branch) 02-Nov-2010 Buyout/LBO Regional Banks 00000000 000000000
To view Green Bank (Acquired)’s complete investments history, request access »