Riverstone/HSC

Riverstone/HSC Overview

Founded 1989
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 1,100
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Riverstone/HSC General Information

Description

Provider of real estate management services. The company provides residential property management, selling and leasing service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HSC Real Estate
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 3101 Western Avenue
  • Suite 400
  • Seattle, WA 98121
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Riverstone/HSC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Riverstone/HSC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial