Marani Spirits Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Marani Spirits General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of liquor. The company makes vodka with late-harvest winter wheat and natural spring water found within the Ararat Valley.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Margrit Enterprises International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 13152 Raymer Street
  • Suite 1A
  • North Hollywood, CA 91605
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Marani Spirits Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marani Spirits‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Marani Spirits Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Margrit Eyraud Chief Executive Officer
To view Marani Spirits’s complete executive team members history, request access »