Threads Styling Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 210
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $7.28M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 12

Threads Styling General Information

Description

Operator of a personalized shopping website intended to offer expert stylist advice. The company's website offers a range of services including fashion concierge, personal shopping, mini styling, makeup consultancy, and bridal services, enabling customers to receive fashion services within their schedule and budget.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Threads Agency
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Accessories
Primary Office
  • Telephone House, 6th Floor
  • 69-77 Paul Street
  • London EC2A 4NG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 07833 000000

Threads Styling Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Threads Styling Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 03-Nov-2020 $7.28M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series A) 16-Aug-2018 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 12-Oct-2017 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Later Stage VC 30-Jun-2016 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Later Stage VC 27-Jul-2015 $811K $1.36M 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Later Stage VC 26-Nov-2014 $554K $554K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Threads Styling’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Threads Styling Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
C Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary A 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Preference 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.00
A Preferred 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary A 000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary A 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary A 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary A 131,400 $0.012977 $5.13 $5.13 1x $5.13 6.52%
Ordinary 140,000 $0.012977 $3.24 $3.24 1x $3.24 6.94%
To view Threads Styling’s complete cap table history, request access »

Threads Styling Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a personalized shopping website intended to offer expert stylist advice. The company's website offers a rang
Clothing
London, United Kingdom
210 As of 2021
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 000.00

000000 0

um dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qu
000000000 000000
Kings Park, Australia
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Threads Styling Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Kings Park, Australia 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Threads Styling Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sophie Hill Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Samina Virk Global Chief Marketing Officer & President
Michal Karnibad Chief Operating Officer
Aymie Cahill Head of Sales
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Threads Styling Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Matus Maar Talis Capital Board Member 000 0000
Sophie Hill Threads Styling Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Threads Styling’s complete board members history, request access »

Threads Styling Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Threads Styling Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Faisal Galaria Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Flavia Richardson Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TriplePoint Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
C Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Highland Europe Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »

Threads Styling Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 23-Sep-2019 0000 00000 00000 Footwear
To view Threads Styling’s complete investments history, request access »