Edelman DABO Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Edelman DABO General Information

Description

Provider of public relations, advertising and communication services. The company provides communications marketing, public relations, event management and digital marketing services. to the automotive, consumer lifestyle, corporate, finance, technology, travel and hospitality and healthcare sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dabo and Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Edelman
Primary Office
  • Gold & Diamond Park
  • PO BOX 49422
  • Dubai United Arab Emirates
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Edelman DABO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Edelman DABO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Edelman DABO Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Camilla d'Abo Co-Founder & Managing Partner
Lucy d'Abo Co-Founder & Managing Partner
Jason Leavy Managing Partner
Susanne Schwender Account Executive
To view Edelman DABO’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Edelman DABO Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial