Meyer Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1926
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Meyer Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of snow and ice control equipment. The company offers snow plows, salt spreaders, box plows, pre-wet spreader systems, and other attachments and equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Meyer Auto Snow Plow Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 18513 Euclid Avenue
  • Cleveland, OH 44112
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Meyer Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Meyer Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Meyer Products Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bob Balogh President
Jason Ryant Director of Logistics & EHS
Jeff Lucy Director of Materials
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Meyer Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Meyer Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Meyer Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Meyer Products Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 28-Dec-2015 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Meyer Products’s complete acquisitions history, request access »