Desert Hand and Physical Therapy Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 58

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Desert Hand and Physical Therapy General Information

Description

Provider of rehabilitation and treatment services based in Phoenix, Arizona. The company provides rehabilitation and occupational therapy services for the hand, wrist, elbow, and shoulder and also manufactures custom splints and braces.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Desert Hand Therapy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Managed Care
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 300 West Clarendon Avenue
  • Suite 285
  • Phoenix, AZ 85013
  • United States
+1 (602) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Desert Hand and Physical Therapy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Desert Hand and Physical Therapy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Desert Hand and Physical Therapy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat
Chris Reynolds Founder & Director
To view Desert Hand and Physical Therapy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Desert Hand and Physical Therapy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Desert Hand and Physical Therapy FAQs

  • When was Desert Hand and Physical Therapy founded?

    Desert Hand and Physical Therapy was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the founder of Desert Hand and Physical Therapy?

    Chris Reynolds is the founder of Desert Hand and Physical Therapy.

  • Where is Desert Hand and Physical Therapy headquartered?

    Desert Hand and Physical Therapy is headquartered in Phoenix, AZ.

  • What is the size of Desert Hand and Physical Therapy?

    Desert Hand and Physical Therapy has 58 total employees.

  • What industry is Desert Hand and Physical Therapy in?

    Desert Hand and Physical Therapy’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Desert Hand and Physical Therapy a private or public company?

    Desert Hand and Physical Therapy is a Private company.

  • What is Desert Hand and Physical Therapy’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Desert Hand and Physical Therapy is 000000.

  • When was Desert Hand and Physical Therapy acquired?

    Desert Hand and Physical Therapy was acquired on 01-Nov-2006.

  • Who acquired Desert Hand and Physical Therapy?

    Desert Hand and Physical Therapy was acquired by U.S. Physical Therapy.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »