Telstar Laboratory Equipment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Telstar Laboratory Equipment General Information

Description

Manufacturer of laboratory equipment. The company offers maintenance, validation and calibration services for clean air products such as biological safety cabinets and other related products.

Contact Information

Website
www.pmvbv.nl
Formerly Known As
Particle Measurement & Validation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Kuipersweg 37
  • 3449 Woerden
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Telstar Laboratory Equipment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telstar Laboratory Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial