VerusMed Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

VerusMed General Information

Description

Provider of clinical news briefs to physicians. The company delivers independent medical information to physicians, health care professionals, industry executives and patients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Faxwatch
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 8502 East Princess Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85255
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VerusMed Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VerusMed‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VerusMed Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jennifer Brubaker Chief Financial Officer
Roscoe Smith III Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

VerusMed Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »