La Villa Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

La Villa General Information

Description

Owner and operator of elderly care homes in Italy. The company's services include construction and operation of elderly care homes and related facilities for the treatment of behavioral health problems patients and focuses on specific quality system procedures and operating protocols.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sogespa Gestioni
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Elder and Disabled Care
Parent Company
Arkigest
Primary Office
  • Via Benedetto da Foiano 14
  • 50125 Florence
  • Italy
+39 055 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

La Villa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore La Villa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

La Villa Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carlo Iuculano Co-Founder & Chairman
Giovanni Matteini Co-Founder
Simona Palazzoli Chief Executive Officer
To view La Villa’s complete executive team members history, request access »

La Villa Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 La Villa Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view La Villa’s complete board members history, request access »

La Villa Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore La Villa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial