The Boppy Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 26
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

The Boppy Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of infant care products. The company offers head and neck support pillows, chairs and loungers for babies. It also provides skincare and pregnancy care products for mothers.

Contact Information

Website
www.boppy.com
Formerly Known As
Camp Kazoo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 560 Golden Ridge Road
  • Suite 150
  • Golden, CO 80401
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Boppy Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Boppy Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Boppy Company Patents

The Boppy Company Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210267385-A1 Rocking bassinet Pending 27-Feb-2020 00000000
US-20210235885-A1 Compact travel nursing pillow Pending 03-Feb-2020 0000000000
EP-3673770-B1 Baby carrier with ties Active 28-Dec-2018 0000000000
EP-3673770-A1 Baby carrier with ties Granted 28-Dec-2018 000000000 0
EP-3866646-A1 Multi-use cover Pending 17-Oct-2018 A47D13/025

The Boppy Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nancy Bartley Chief Executive Officer
Pamela Shepherd Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Boppy Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial