PSB IT-Service Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 70

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

PSB IT-Service General Information

Description

Provider of repairs and maintenance services intended to serve the information technology sector. The company offers on-site hardware repair and maintenance for printers, server, storage, as well as network systems with monitoring, data backup and recovery, helping clients maintain hardware equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PSB AG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
PSB
Primary Office
  • Usinger Straße 114
  • 61239 Ober-Mörlen
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PSB IT-Service Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PSB IT-Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PSB IT-Service Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PSB IT-Service Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PSB IT-Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PSB IT-Service Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 01-Feb-2000 0000000000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals 0000-0000
To view PSB IT-Service’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

PSB IT-Service Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000000000 01-Feb-2000 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 00-0000000
To view PSB IT-Service’s complete exits history, request access »