Social Insider Canada Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Social Insider Canada General Information

Description

Online retailer of event tickets. The company is engaged in retailing live event and entertainment tickets through its online portal to its visitors. It provides tickets to sports events, movie shows, dance shows among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
7011555 Canada
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 6036 12th Avenue South east
  • Calgary, Alberta T2A 0J1
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Social Insider Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Social Insider Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial