Aritex Cading Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1961

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 260

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Aritex Cading General Information

Description

Supplier of industrial products and resources for the automotive and aerospace sectors. The company develops, manufactures and installs production and assembly lines for the main manufacturers worldwide including automated drilling and riveting systems and high-accuracy positioning and metrology applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TMS Aritex Cading
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • C/Progrés, 319
  • Badalona
  • 08918 Barcelona
  • Spain
+34 933 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aritex Cading Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aritex Cading‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aritex Cading Patents

Aritex Cading Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
ES-2391668-B1 Transport platform or similar vehicle with omnidirectional movement for transfer of voluminous loads. Inactive 18-Oct-2010
ES-2391668-A1 Transport platform or similar vehicle with omnidirectional movement for transfer of voluminous loads. (machine-translation by google translate, not legally binding) Active 18-Oct-2010 0
ES-2370324-B1 Plant for the assembly of plane wings with reconfigurable flexible tiers. Inactive 17-Aug-2009 00000000
ES-2370324-A1 Plant for the assembly of aircraft wings with reconfigurable flexible bleachers equipment. (machine-translation by google translate, not legally binding) Active 17-Aug-2009 00000000 0
ES-2265801-B2 Lifting platform for double perfected scissors. Inactive 21-Sep-2006
To view Aritex Cading’s complete patent history, request access »

Aritex Cading Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Lopez Chief Executive Officer & Co-Owner
Wang Weilei President
To view Aritex Cading’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aritex Cading Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 Aritex Cading Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Aritex Cading Board Member 000 0000
To view Aritex Cading’s complete board members history, request access »

Aritex Cading Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aritex Cading Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aritex Cading‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »