NLMK Indiana Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

NLMK Indiana General Information

Description

Producer of steel rolled coils. The company is a prime supplier of hot rolled, hot rolled pickled and oiled, hot rolled coiled plate and carbon and alloy specialty products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beta Steel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Iron and Steel Mining
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 6500 South Boundary Road
  • Portage, IN 46368
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NLMK Indiana Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NLMK Indiana‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NLMK Indiana Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NLMK Indiana FAQs

  • When was NLMK Indiana founded?

    NLMK Indiana was founded in 1992.

  • Where is NLMK Indiana headquartered?

    NLMK Indiana is headquartered in Portage, IN.

  • What is the size of NLMK Indiana?

    NLMK Indiana has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is NLMK Indiana in?

    NLMK Indiana’s primary industry is Iron and Steel Mining.

  • Is NLMK Indiana a private or public company?

    NLMK Indiana is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of NLMK Indiana?

    The current valuation of NLMK Indiana is 00000.

  • What is NLMK Indiana’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for NLMK Indiana is 000000.

  • When was NLMK Indiana acquired?

    NLMK Indiana was acquired on 30-Oct-2008.

  • Who acquired NLMK Indiana?

    NLMK Indiana was acquired by NLMK Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »