Shriram Needle Bearing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 160
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Shriram Needle Bearing General Information

Description

SNL Bearings Ltd is engaged in the manufacture and marketing of antifriction bearing products and other related activities. The company manufactures a wide range of needle roller bearings for automotive applications to serve OEMs (original equipment manufacturer) in India and overseas. Its products include small end cage, big end cage, full complement shell, cage guided shell, needle roller, and other. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shriram Needle Bearings Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
505827
Primary Office
  • Dhannur, 15 Sir P. M. Road
  • Fort
  • Mumbai, 400001
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shriram Needle Bearing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shriram Needle Bearing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shriram Needle Bearing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Shriram Needle Bearing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shriram Needle Bearing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial