Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lansdale Hospital

1934 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
601-700 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a medical center. The company is a 135 bed, acute care general hospital providing inpatient and outpatient healthcare services in United States.

Formerly Known As
Central Montgomery Medical Center, North Penn Hospital, Elm Terrace Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 100 Medical Campus Drive
  • Lansdale, PA 19446
  • United States

Lansdale Hospital Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lansdale Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lansdale Hospital Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lansdale Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook