Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Akron Brass

Akron Brass?uq=UG6efJS6
1918 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of emergency response equipment. The company is engaged in the production of firefighting equipment and emergency response products.

Formerly Known As
Akron Brass Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 343 Venture Boulevard
  • Wooster, OH 44691
  • United States

+1 (330) 000-0000

Akron Brass Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Akron Brass‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Akron Brass Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Akron Brass‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Akron Brass Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sean Tillinghast President
Thomas Magner Director, Information Technology and Telecommunications
Peter Lauffenburger Director of Global Product Management