Snackadabra Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Snackadabra General Information

Description

Producer of cookie cup desserts created to offer innovative confectionary alternatives. The company produces cookie cups in flavors such as chocolate, peanut butter, peppermint, coco berry, smores, and cinnamon oatmeal raisin, enabling individuals to enjoy themselves irrespective of the occasion.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ChocAmo
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Corporate Office
  • 3230 Market Street
  • 4th Floor
  • Philadlephia, PA 19104
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Snackadabra Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Dec-2022 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Snackadabra’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »