Subserv Pro Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Subserv Pro General Information

Description

Provider of crewing recruitment services. The company specializes in recruitment for the offshore and subsea industries, including oil and gas, renewable energy and telecoms in the discipline of operating and managing remotely operated underwater vehicle, dive, survey and inspection, deck and marine.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chandler Employment Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1 White Lion Walk
  • Oxfordshire
  • Banbury OX16 5UD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01295 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Subserv Pro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Subserv Pro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Subserv Pro Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Timms Executive
Andrew Blears Executive
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Subserv Pro Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial