Vibra Hospital of San Diego Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 68

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vibra Hospital of San Diego General Information

Description

Operator of a rehabilitation focused hospital. The company serves patients with medical needs and debilitating conditions that require acute care in California.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Continental Rehabilitation Hospital of San Diego
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Elder and Disabled Care
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 555 Washington Street
  • San Diego, CA 92103
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vibra Hospital of San Diego Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vibra Hospital of San Diego‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vibra Hospital of San Diego Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vibra Hospital of San Diego FAQs

  • When was Vibra Hospital of San Diego founded?

    Vibra Hospital of San Diego was founded in 2008.

  • Where is Vibra Hospital of San Diego headquartered?

    Vibra Hospital of San Diego is headquartered in San Diego, CA.

  • What is the size of Vibra Hospital of San Diego?

    Vibra Hospital of San Diego has 68 total employees.

  • What industry is Vibra Hospital of San Diego in?

    Vibra Hospital of San Diego’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Vibra Hospital of San Diego a private or public company?

    Vibra Hospital of San Diego is a Private company.

  • What is Vibra Hospital of San Diego’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vibra Hospital of San Diego is 000000.

  • When was Vibra Hospital of San Diego acquired?

    Vibra Hospital of San Diego was acquired on 01-Jun-2008.

  • Who acquired Vibra Hospital of San Diego?

    Vibra Hospital of San Diego was acquired by Vibra Healthcare.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »